Categories

Connectix Networx 1000T to 1000 SX MM SC 550m Converter

Connectix Networx 1000T to 1000 SX MM SC 550m Converter
£208.13  

Connectix Phone Host Panel Converters - Connectix 010-003-009-70, The Connectix Networx 1000T to 1000 SX MM SC Media Converter allows the requirements of migration or expansion of existing networks with minimum cost and complexity.Specifically designed to offer the network designer the tools for migration from copper to fibre, this unique convertor is also the ideal solution for Gigabit applications. Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and IEEE 802.3 standards, this well-designed Connectix Media Converter not only offers quality but also value as a market leader in its field. Connectix Networx 1000T to 1000 SX MM SC 550m Converter

Check stock and price


Save to favourites

Connectix Networx 1000T to 1000 SX MM SC 550m Converter

Most popular Wireless & Networking in Connectix

'Connectix Networx 1000T to 1000 SX MM SC 550m Converter' is from the Wireless & Networking category
Connectix Cable Management Tray (standard)
Connectix Cable Management Tray (standard)
£12.24
Connectix Cable Tidy (4 Ring)
Connectix Cable Tidy (4 Ring)
£5.71
Connectix SMA 12 Way Break Out Box
Connectix SMA 12 Way Break Out Box
£132.62
Connectix 1u Blank Panel
Connectix 1u Blank Panel
£8.16
Connectix Mini Home Cabinet 8u
Connectix Mini Home Cabinet 8u
£97.74
Connectix Home Cabinet 10u
Connectix Home Cabinet 10u
£97.74
Connectix Networx 10/100 Smart 24 Port Switch Plus Gb
Connectix Networx 10/100 Smart 24 Port Switch Plus Gb
£216.28
Connectix 3m Grey Cat5e FTP Moulded Lead
Connectix 3m Grey Cat5e FTP Moulded Lead
£3.80
Connectix 1.5m Black Cat6 Utp Moulded Lead
Connectix 1.5m Black Cat6 Utp Moulded Lead
£2.03
Connectix Multimode Om1 62.5/125 Patch Lead Sc to Lc Duplex (1m)
Connectix Multimode Om1 62.5/125 Patch Lead Sc to Lc Duplex (1m)
£5.92
Connectix Rax 18U 600mm Lightweight Wall Mounted Cabinet
Connectix Rax 18U 600mm Lightweight Wall Mounted Cabinet
£308.09
Connectix Home Cabinet 11u
Connectix Home Cabinet 11u
£109.16

Most popular Wireless & Networking

Most popular Connectix

'Connectix Networx 1000T to 1000 SX MM SC 550m Converter' is made by Connectix
Connectix Cable Management Tray (standard)
Connectix Cable Management Tray (standard)
£12.24
Connectix Cable Tidy (4 Ring)
Connectix Cable Tidy (4 Ring)
£5.71
Connectix SMA 12 Way Break Out Box
Connectix SMA 12 Way Break Out Box
£132.62
Connectix 1u Blank Panel
Connectix 1u Blank Panel
£8.16
Connectix Mini Home Cabinet 8u
Connectix Mini Home Cabinet 8u
£97.74
Connectix Home Cabinet 10u
Connectix Home Cabinet 10u
£97.74
Connectix Networx 10/100 Smart 24 Port Switch Plus Gb
Connectix Networx 10/100 Smart 24 Port Switch Plus Gb
£216.28
Connectix 3m Grey Cat5e FTP Moulded Lead
Connectix 3m Grey Cat5e FTP Moulded Lead
£3.80
Connectix 1.5m Black Cat6 Utp Moulded Lead
Connectix 1.5m Black Cat6 Utp Moulded Lead
£2.03
Connectix Multimode Om1 62.5/125 Patch Lead Sc to Lc Duplex (1m)
Connectix Multimode Om1 62.5/125 Patch Lead Sc to Lc Duplex (1m)
£5.92
Connectix Rax 18U 600mm Lightweight Wall Mounted Cabinet
Connectix Rax 18U 600mm Lightweight Wall Mounted Cabinet
£308.09
Connectix Home Cabinet 11u
Connectix Home Cabinet 11u
£109.16

Most popular Connectix

Connectix Networx 1000T to 1000 SX MM SC 550m Converter on other UK sites

Connectix Networx 1000T to 1000 SX MM SC 550m Converter
£208.13
Connectix Phone Host Panel Converters - Connectix 010-003-009-70, The Connectix Networx 1000T to 1000 SX MM SC Media Converter allows the requirements of migration or expansion of existing networks with minimum cost and complexity.Specifically designed to offer the network designer the tools for migration from copper to fibre, this unique convertor is also the ideal solution for Gigabit 
Allied Telesis 1000T/SX SC Media Convertor
£190.35
Allied Telesis AT-MC1004 Gigabit Ethernet media converters extend the reach of Gigabit Ethernet networks through the use of multi-mode and single-mode fiber-optic cabling. By converting 1000T copper connections to 1000SX or LX connections, these Gigabit Ethernet media converters can extend segment lengths up to 10km. Although the provisioning of Gigabit Ethernet connections is becoming relatively 
StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC (550m)
£68.69
The MCMGBSC055GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link in order to extend an Ether... 
Siroflex Instant Paintable Caulk 310ml
£2.49
A high quality acrylic sealant specifically developed to be overpainted with water based and synthetic paints instantly after application. 
HDMI to AV Adapter Converter
£29.99
Product Features HDMI to AV Adapter Converter No need to install drivers Its portable and compact Simply plug and play Supports NTSC and PAL standard TV format output Powered by a USB cable Input ports 1 x HDMI Output ports 1 x RCA Yellow White and Red Product Description The HDMI to AV Adapter Converter will convert HDM video or audio signal to CVBS (AV) composite video signal and the FL/FR 
Flexi Rockstar Born To Be Wild (SC)
£8.30
Flexi Rockstar Born To Be Wild (SC) Flexi Rockstar Born To Be Wild Retractable Dog LeadThe rock star of dog leads a retractable cord-style dog lead emblazoned with a crazy tiger painting and the slogan quotBorn to be wildquotSuitable for dogs up to 20 kglength 5 mThe ergonomically formed handle is pleasant to hold and the stop lock engages with a simple push of the thumb making it easy to control 
Wilton Perfect Results Oven to Table Sc
£13.49
Wilton Perfect Results Oven to Table Scalloped Pi 
Longridge Plastic Castle Tees - 39 mm (1000 Pcs)
£21.99
The Longridge Plastic Castle Tees 39 mm (1000 Pcs) is a pack of 1000 golf tees made of plastic which means they are more durable than wooded ones. The tees are of purple colour and 39 mm head height. 
Dmr 20mm To 9mm Axle Qr Converter
£20.69
The DMR 20mm to 9mm Axle QR Converter fits to all DMR pro front wheels in both 24 and 26 inch. Product no longer available for purchase. 
Monster Power Outlets to Go Converter
£19.99
Get the Power You Need Wherever You Go: Travelling can be as frustrating as it is exciting. Especially when you realize that AC outlets vary from country to country. How will you power up your laptop? How can you charge your cell phone? The Monster Power® Outlets to Go® 2 Global Adapter features adjustable prongs that let you connect to any type AC outlet in over 150 countries. 
Profile Quill To Threadless Stem Converter Stems
£11.98
Converts a 1 inch quill stem bike to accept 1-1/8 inch threadless stems. 
Monster Power Outlets to Go Converter
£14.99
Get the Power You Need Wherever You Go: Travelling can be as frustrating as it is exciting. Especially when you realize that AC outlets vary from country to country. How will you power up your laptop? How can you charge your cell phone? The Monster Power® Outlets to Go® 2 Global Adapter features adjustable prongs that let you connect to any type AC outlet in over 150 countries. 
Monster Power Outlets to Go Converter
£14.99
Get the Power You Need Wherever You Go: Travelling can be as frustrating as it is exciting. Especially when you realize that AC outlets vary from country to country. How will you power up your laptop? How can you charge your cell phone? The Monster Power® Outlets to Go® 2 Global Adapter features adjustable prongs that let you connect to any type AC outlet in over 150 countries. 
Apple MagSafe to MagSafe 2 Converter
£9.00
The MagSafe to MagSafe 2 Converter allows you to use the MagSafe connector on your LED Cinema Display, Thunderbolt Display or MagSafe Power Adapter to charge your MagSafe 2equipped Mac computer. Compatible with: 24-inch Apple LED Cinema Display 27-inch Apple LED Cinema Display Apple Thunderbolt Display Apple 45W MagSafe Power Adapter Apple 85W MagSafe Power Adapter MacBook Pro with Retina display 

Connectix Networx 1000T to 1000 SX MM SC 550m Converter on other UK sites

Connectix Networx 1000T to 1000 SX MM SC 550m Converter on USA sites

AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX SC MMF 850nm 550m Media Converter
$92.99
ADD-GMC-SX-5SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. ADD-GMC-SX-5SC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network 
Monster Power Outlets to Go Converter
$29.59
Get the Power You Need Wherever You Go: Travelling can be as frustrating as it is exciting. Especially when you realize that AC outlets vary from country to country. How will you power up your laptop? How can you charge your cell phone? The Monster Power® Outlets to Go® 2 Global Adapter features adjustable prongs that let you connect to any type AC outlet in over 150 countries. 
Monster Power Outlets to Go Converter
$28.99
Get the Power You Need Wherever You Go: Travelling can be as frustrating as it is exciting. Especially when you realize that AC outlets vary from country to country. How will you power up your laptop? How can you charge your cell phone? The Monster Power® Outlets to Go® 2 Global Adapter features adjustable prongs that let you connect to any type AC outlet in over 150 countries. 
Converter Caps (T-12 to T-8)
$2.79
Convert your T12 bulbs to T8s with this converter set. Changes the size of the plug only. Remember the wattage will be the same. 
Camper - Peu Cami - Lo-17665 (Navy 2) Men
$108.68
Camper - Peu Cami - Lo-17665 (Navy 2) Mens Lace up casual Shoes 
SANTA CRUZ SC Cali Mens T-Shirt
$20.99
Santa Cruz SC Cali tee. \Santa Cruz California\ logo screened on chest. Short sleeve. Crew neck. 100% cotton. Machine wash. Imported. 
Eheim 263GPH Compact 1002 Pump 1000
$38.99
The new EHEIM Compact Pump series for use under water. They are suitable for use in aquariums, keeping and rearing tanks where reliable water circulation or flow is required. The flow rate can be adjusted by the slidable output regulator as required. Thanks to the small dimensions the immersion pumps can be installed in the smallest of spaces; they are easily attached by suction holders to the 
Canine Cooler Thermoregulating Cool Pet Bed in Solid Cool Blue 18x24 Holds up to 40lbs
$71.99
Canine Cooler Thermoregulating Cool Pet Bed in Solid Cool Blue 18x24 Holds up to 40lbs 

Connectix Networx 1000T to 1000 SX MM SC 550m Converter on USA sites

Brands

Thank you for visiting Connectix Networx 1000T to 1000 SX MM SC 550m Converter on shoppingfind.co.uk

We bring the products from many websites to one website for you to search, save and compare.